STF Eyes Only : Agent Clearance Granted

STF File # REP0187-201-5

Subject #43

STF-Agneta-Dottasen-01

Agneta Dottasen

Subject #43

Physical Description

Sex: Female
Racial Heritage: American/Scandinavian
Species: Human
Height: 5ft 6in
Weight: 175lb
Hair: Auburn, Straight, Braided to mid-back, Usually tied with ribbons
Facial Hair: None
Eyes: Blue
Build: Slim, Toned
Left/Right Handed: Left
Dress Style: Tends toward dark colored clothing, loose-fitting long-sleeved tops, loose-fitting jeans, or work pants as appropriate. Usually adds slip-on pumps or hiking boots depending on occassion.

History

Born: September 10th 1990
Mother: Sigurd Dottasen
Father: Unknown
Siblings: Grace Dottasen
Education Level: High School Graduate, SPD Academy Graduate (Honors)
Aliases: Big Red, Aggie (REALLY close friends only)
Known Associates: Garfield Feldman, Janice Cooperfield, Richard Parsons
Current Occupation: “Supernatural TaskForce” (STF) Agent (Alpha Team)
Prior Occupations: Seattle Police Department, Traffic Division
Criminal History:  None

In-depth SPD:STF Files

External Interviews

None Available

Share This Page

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on pinterest
Share on reddit
Share on tumblr
Share on email

Current Projects

STF-Richard-Evan-Parsons-01
Of Wolves & Men (Shadows Over Seattle: Book One)
Phase:Draft #2 Outline
100%
Evaline 1
Evaline Transcendent
Phase:Updating
Due:3 weeks
51%
Shadows Over Seattle: Prequels (Collection One)
Phase:Proofing
Due:2 months ago
15%
Timothy Batesons Indie World

On (or around) the 15th of each month, I send out a newsletter containing some (or all) of the following:

  • Updates on my own writing & store releases
  • Book recommendations
  • New releases, book sales, or giveaways
  • Special offers & coupons

At the start of each month, I also send out a list of recent blog posts.

Join the “Indie World” community, and never miss an update.