STF Chief Eyes Only : Restricted Access

STF File # JC023-21-6

Subject #03

STF-Art-Kiger-01

Art Kiger

Subject #03

Physical Description

Sex: Male
Racial Heritage: Native American/Eastern European
Species: Lupine
Height: 5ft 10in
Weight: 250lb
Hair: Soft Brown, Long Fringe, Shoulder Length
Facial Hair: Clean-shaved
Eyes: Green
Build: Muscular
Left/Right Handed: Right
Dress Style: Comfortable and loose-fitting shirts and trousers

History

Born: October 4th 1971
Mother: Unlisted
Father:Unlisted
Siblings: Unlisted
Education Level: High School Graduate
Aliases: Watchdog, (NEVER “Artie”)
Known Associates: Richard Parsons, Janice Cooperfield (ex-wife), Sarah Cooperfield (daughter)
Current Occupation: Alpha of the Seattle Lupines, Owner of the “Devil’s Own”
Prior Occupations: Barman
Criminal History: None

In-depth SPD:STF Files

External Interviews

None Available

Share This Page

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on pinterest
Share on reddit
Share on tumblr
Share on email

Current Projects

STF-Richard-Evan-Parsons-01
Of Wolves & Men (Shadows Over Seattle: Book One)
Phase:Draft #2 Outline
100%
Evaline 1
Evaline Transcendent
Phase:Updating
Due:4 weeks
51%
Shadows Over Seattle: Prequels (Collection One)
Phase:Proofing
Due:2 months ago
15%
Timothy Batesons Indie World

On (or around) the 15th of each month, I send out a newsletter containing some (or all) of the following:

  • Updates on my own writing & store releases
  • Book recommendations
  • New releases, book sales, or giveaways
  • Special offers & coupons

At the start of each month, I also send out a list of recent blog posts.

Join the “Indie World” community, and never miss an update.