STF Chief Eyes Only : Restricted Access

STF File # JC017-10-8

Subject #00

STF-Janice-Ellen-Cooperfield-01

Janice Ellen Cooperfield

Subject #00

Physical Description

Sex: Female
Racial Heritage: Native American/Western European
Species: Mortal
Height: 5ft 7in
Weight: 235lb
Hair: Blonde, Streaked Gray, Wavy, Mid-back Length
Facial Hair: None
Eyes: Icy Blue
Build: Obese, Busty
Left/Right Handed: Right
Dress Style: Tends toward low-cut, tight-fitting tops, and long skirts and low-heeled brogues. Also seen in pants suits as appropriate. Often has hair down framing her face, and always wearing a raven-skull pendant hanging off a ribbon/chain around her neck.

History

Born: March 3rd 1958
Mother: Ellen Mary Rogers
Father: Paul Cooperfield
Siblings: Mary Ellen Cooperfield
Education Level: Bachelors (Criminal Law)
Aliases: “Chief”, Janice Kiger, (Never “Jan”)
Known Associates: Art Kiger (ex-husband), Richard Parsons, Agneta Dottasen, Garfield Feldman, Sarah Cooperfield (daughter), Daniel Karvenson
Current Occupation: “Supernatural TaskForce” (STF) Chief of Operations
Prior Occupations: Seattle Police Department, Homicide Detective
Criminal History: None

In-depth SPD:STF Files

External Interviews

None Available

Table of Contents

Share This Page

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on pinterest
Share on reddit
Share on tumblr
Share on email

Current Projects

STF-Richard-Evan-Parsons-01
Of Wolves & Men (Shadows Over Seattle: Book One)
Phase:Draft #2 Writing
Due:2 weeks
66.3%
Evaline 1
Evaline Transcendent
Phase:Updating
Due:1 month ago
51%
Of Wolves & Men (Shadows Over Seattle: Book One)
Phase:Editing
Due:4 months ago
26%

Join The "Indie World" Community!

On (or around) the 15th of each month, I send out a newsletter containing some (or all) of the following:

  • Updates on my own writing & store releases
  • Book recommendations
  • New releases, book sales, or giveaways
  • Special offers & coupons

At the start of each month, I also send out a list of recent blog posts.

Join the “Indie World” community, and never miss an update.