STF Eyes Only : Agent Clearance Granted

STF File # REP0107-002-3

Subject #33

STF-Richard-Evan-Parsons-01

Richard Evan Parsons

Subject #33

Physical Description

Sex: Male
Racial Heritage: American/Western European
Species: Lupine
Height: 5ft 10in
Weight: 205lb
Hair: Dark Blonde, Wavy, Shoulder Length
Facial Hair: Clean-shaved/Slight stubble
Eyes: Hazel
Build: Wiry
Left/Right Handed: Right
Dress Style: Tends toward t-shirt with long/short sleeved shirt over the top, dark colored jeans, sneakers, wrap-around sunglasses, and hoodie (in cold/wet weather)

History

Born: June 17th 1989
Mother: Lousie Parsons
Father: Samuel Evan Jones
Siblings: None
Education Level: High School Graduate
Aliases: Wolfman, Richie, Rich, Richard Evan Jones
Known Associates: Jimmy Williams, Art Kiger, Nazurl Nagura (ex-girlfriend), Agneta Dottasen, Garfield Feldman, Janice Cooperfield
Current Occupation: “Supernatural TaskForce” (STF) Consultant
Prior Occupations: Petty Criminal
Criminal History: 8 petty thefts (conducted while still a minor), 2 breaking-and-entering charges (dropped), gang affiliation suspected (unproven), 3 drunk-and-disorderly offenses (1 conviction, time served), 1 offense classified (cross-reference “The Lupine’s Call”)

In-depth SPD:STF Files

External Interviews

Share This Page

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on pinterest
Share on reddit
Share on tumblr
Share on email

Current Projects

STF-Richard-Evan-Parsons-01
Of Wolves & Men (Shadows Over Seattle: Book One)
Phase:Draft #2 Outline
Due:24 mins
81.8%
Evaline 1
Evaline Transcendent
Phase:Updating
Due:4 months
51%
Shadows Over Seattle: Prequels (Collection One)
Phase:Proofing
Due:1 month
15%
Timothy Batesons Indie World

On (or around) the 15th of each month, I send out a newsletter containing some (or all) of the following:

  • Updates on my own writing & store releases
  • Book recommendations
  • New releases, book sales, or giveaways
  • Special offers & coupons

At the start of each month, I also send out a list of recent blog posts.

Join the “Indie World” community, and never miss an update.